Tune in Thursday! That's Our Jam, My Loooovvee

THAT'S OUR JAM!
ROUTE 94
"MY LOVE"

“I’m absolutely over the moon! I never thought ‘I’m gonna write a massive Number 1’ or a pop hit, or whatever, I just wrote it, and what happened just happened. I’ll be celebrating by going out for some food with my girlfriend and then throwing a MASSIVE party, so everyone come and get involved!”

Route 94
"My Love"
directed by Ryan Staake

Jan 27, 2014

"My Love"
(feat. Jess Glynne)

My love and my touch,

Up above, made with the warmth of my

My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my

Love, stay close to me
Love, stay close, stay close...
Oooh, baby, baby...
Oooh, baby, baby...

My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my

Love, stay close to me
Love, stay close, stay close...
Oooh, baby, baby...
Oooh, baby, baby...

My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love and my touch,
Up above, made with the warmth of my
My love




-WHO IS ROUTE 94?-

Birth Name: Rowan Tyler Jones
AKA: Dream
Born: December 6, 1993 (age 20)
Origin: Richmond, London
Genres: Deep House & Dubstep
Occupations: Record Producer, Remixer
Years active: 2010 -Present
Labels: 


  • Rinse, 
  • Route 94 Records, 
  • OWSLA
  • H.E.N.C.H, 
  • Heavy Artillery,
  • X147, 
  • Bassclash

  •    Fun Fact: Route 94, comes from the US highway between Chicago, the birthplace of house, and the home of techno, Detroit.



    Post a Comment

    Popular Posts